Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link : MC110CS :10/100M RJ45 to Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

TP-Link : MC110CS :10/100M RJ45 to Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter Deltapage.com
Out Of Stock
TP-Link : MC110CS :10/100M RJ45 to Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter
Rs2,205.00
Ex Tax: Rs2,205.00
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: MC110CS
This product has a minimum quantity of 99

What This Product Does

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

 

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports 1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha
Cookie Policy
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.
Track Order