Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter : MC210CS

TP-Link 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter : MC210CS Deltapage.com
Out Of Stock
TP-Link 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter : MC210CS
Rs3,500.00
Ex Tax: Rs3,500.00
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: MC210CS

Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
MC210CS

Highlights:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km

What This Product Does

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers. 

 

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0„ƒ~40„ƒ (32„‰~104„‰)
Storage Temperature: -40„ƒ~70„ƒ (-40„‰~158„‰)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha
Cookie Policy
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.
Track Order